Ministry of Justice congratulates medical workers of the "Penitentiary Medicine Centre" SNCO on the occasion of Medical Worker Day
On the occasion of Medical Worker Day, the Ministry of Justice congratulates the beloved representatives of the healthcare system and especially expresses its deep gratitude to the medical workers of the "Penitentiary Medicine Centre" SNCO of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia who, working at penitentiary institutions and maintaining their professional integrity at a high level, perform their duties with unconditional dedication, especially during these difficult times that the country is going through.
Due to your tireless efforts and even self-sacrifice, by putting your health at risk, you continue to prevent penetration of the novel coronavirus disease having plagued mankind into penitentiary institutions with a high level of professional readiness and faithful work.
Dear medical workers, we are grateful to you for your tremendous work and are certain that the faithful work that each of you do every day serves as a major contribution to maintenance of the health of the population.
Once again, we congratulate you on Medical Worker Day and wish you all good health.