Essential food provided to families of the beneficiaries of Probation Service who are in difficult life situations
Essential food and hygienic accessories have been provided to the  families of 128 beneficiaries of the Probation Service of the Ministry of Justice who are in difficult life situations. Taking into consideration the regime of state of emergency established by the Government, the support to the Probation Service was provided by the Social Service Centre of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin (100 packages), United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF) (20 packages), "Centre for the implementation of legal education and rehabilitation programmes" SNCO and the Children’s Support Center of the Fund for Armenian Relief (2 packages), as well the Path to Justice NGO (6 packages). Let us also mention that in the period of the state of emergency, the employees of the Probation Service are regularly providing remote consulting assistance to the beneficiaries of the Probation Service in regard to the procedure for applying for the "Programmes for Neutralising the Social Consequences of the Coronavirus".