Vacancies available for psychologists at penitentiary institutions
The Penitentiary Service of the Ministry of Justice is announcing the need to fill the vacancies for psychologists at two penitentiary institutions. In particular, there is one vacancy for a psychologist at "Goris" Penitentiary Institution and two vacancies at "Armavir" Penitentiary Institution.
To occupy the specified vacancies, higher education in psychology and a relevant professional service record are required. The salary for a leading specialist at "Goris" Penitentiary Institution (with a monthly lump-sum monetary award) is AMD 178 750, and for chief specialists at "Armavir" Penitentiary Institution — AMD 206 210.
For more information, those interested may apply to the Division for Activities with the Personnel and Staff of the Penitentiary Service of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia. Address: 63 Arshakunyats Avenue, city of Yerevan, Tel: 060 37 37 55.