30 august 1983, Yerevan, Armenia
2007–2009 -  Leading Expert of Foreign Communication Service at ‘Nairit Plant’ CSJC (managed by the Interstate Bank Representation in Armenia),
2010 - Procurement Officer of the Regional Project “European Neighbourhood and Partnership Instrument (ENPI) East Countries Forest Law Enforcement and Governance (FLEG)” (World Bank / IUCN / WWF)
2010-2011 Legal Counsel at World Wide Fund for Nature, Armenian Branch (WWF-Armenia)
2011–2015 Coordinator of “Ecoregional Conservation Programme in the Southern Caucasus Region: Establishment of Protected Areas in Armenia’s Javakhq (Ashotsk) Region” (KfW/MoNP/WWF)
2015-2019 Project National Coordinator of   Transboundary Joint Secretariat, Phase 3 (TJS-III) (KfW/WWF, Consultant - AHT GROUP AG Management and Engineering)
2017–2018 Project Officer of the Council of Europe Project “Support to the implementation of the judicial reform in Armenia” (UK FCO/EU PGG)
2019-2022 Project Officer of the Council of Europe Regional Project “Strengthening the profession of lawyer in line with European standards in the EU Eastern Partnership Countries”  (COE/EU PGG)
2022-2023 Senior Project Officer of the Council of Europe Project “Strengthening institutional capacities to fight and prevent corruption” (COE/EU PGG)
1990-2000 studied at Yerevan secondary school N8 after A. Pushkin
2000-2005 studied in the Faculty of Law at the Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) State University. Graduated with Honours.
2022 to present studies the Executive Master Program in EU Studies, at Centre International de Formation Européenne (CIFE, Berlin, Germany)