Thomas Greminger expresses unconditional support of the OSCE to reforms being implemented in Armenia
On 13 November, during a working visit to Rome, Acting Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia Artak Zeynalyan met with OSCE Secretary General Thomas Greminger.
Artak Zeynalyan presented to the OSCE Secretary General the interior political situation in Armenia and the results of the velvet, non-violent revolution and the activities that the Government has carried out over the past six months.
Thomas Greminger expressed the unconditional support of the OSCE to the reforms being implemented in Armenia, particularly the activities being carried out in the fight against corruption.
On the same day, the Acting Minister of Justice also met with President of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly George Tsereteli and discussed with the latter a number of issues related to observation of the early parliamentary elections to be held in Armenia on 9 December.