"Penitentiary Medical Centre" announces vacancies with high salaries for doctors and middle medical workers
By Decision of the Government of the Republic Armenia No 204-N of 1 March 2018, the Government of the Republic of Armenia has established a "Penitentiary Medical Centre" state non-governmental organisation, the purpose of activity of which is to provide proper medical aid and services to detained persons and convicts being kept at penitentiary institutions of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia. The SNCO will initiate its activities on 1 September 2018. The SNCO will ensure provision of medical aid and services at the “Hospital of Convicts”, "Nubarashen", "Vardashen", "Yerevan-Kentron", "Abovyan", "Sevan", "Hrazdan", "Vanadzor", "Artik", "Goris", "Kosh" and "Armavir" Penitentiary Institutions.
Taking into account the need for recruiting relevant specialists for the SNCO, vacancies for doctors (psychiatrists, therapists, etc.) and middle medical workers (nurses and feldshers) with high salaries have been announced.
To receive more information on the job vacancies, you can apply to the Medical Services Division of the Penitentiary Department of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia (63 Arshakunynats Str., city of Yerevan, telephone: 060-37-37-52), and those interested in the job may send their CVs to .